PRIVACY POLICY


The website www.avantgrapho.ro and its services offered through this website represent Avant Grapho SRL, which has its headquarters in Eroilor Street no. 1 (5,66 km), Bucov, Prahova Commune.

We inform you that the contact details you provide are “personal data” according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 of Romania.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, you have the following rights:

(i) Right to information: the right to be informed of the identity of the personal data controller, the purpose of data processing, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 for the data subject and the conditions under which they may be exercised;

(ii) Right of access to data: the right to obtain from the operator on request and free of charge, for a request per year, that the data relating to you are processed or not by him.

(iii) Right of Intervention: the right to obtain, on request and free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking, deletion or transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing is not lawful, in particular of incomplete or inaccurate data;

Also, in accordance with the regulations of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, known as the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, the website www.avantgrapho.ro administered by Avant Grapho SRL undertakes to strictly respect the confidentiality of personal data and to present in a clear and transparent manner how to collect and use the data collected through the contact form, as shown in the steps below.

 

Collecting information

 

We collect information when you register on our site. The information gathered includes name, surname, phone number and e-mail address.

 

Use of information

 

Any of the information we collect may be used to:

Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs
Improve our site
Contact by email or phone

E-Commerce Privacy

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal identification information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company, for any reason, without your consent, other than what is necessary to establish a personalized offer according to your needs.

Your personal data will be used only once to establish a personalized offer. If you do not agree with our offer, your contact details will be deleted immediately from our database.

If you want information about your personal information, you can leave us an email at office@avantgrapho.ro and we will return with your request in the shortest possible time.

Disclosure of third parties

We do not sell, negotiate, or transfer to your outside parties your identifiable personal information.

This does not include third parties of trust who participate in the management and administration of the business, as long as the parties agree to keep the confidentiality of this information.

Protecting Information

We will implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Only employees who need to perform a particular task (such as billing or contacting for a personalized offer) have access to personal identification information.

Computers / servers used to store personal identification information are kept in a safe environment.

Why we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies improve access to our site and identify repeated visits. Moreover, our cookies increase the experience of a user by tracking and directing them according to his / her interests.

This use of cookies is in no way related to any personal identification information on our site.


You agree to our privacy policy by ticking the specific box under the contact form.

If you do not agree to our privacy policy, you can contact us at the phone number or you can leave a mail to the email address mentioned on the site, and then you will either agree or not where we can use your personal data.

This is to confirm that you have read and understood the issues mentioned in our privacy policy.

PRIVACY POLICY


The website www.avantgrapho.ro and its services offered through this website represent Avant Grapho SRL, which has its headquarters in Eroilor Street no. 1 (5,66 km), Bucov, Prahova Commune.

We inform you that the contact details you provide are “personal data” according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 of Romania.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, you have the following rights:

(i) Right to information: the right to be informed of the identity of the personal data controller, the purpose of data processing, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 for the data subject and the conditions under which they may be exercised;

(ii) Right of access to data: the right to obtain from the operator on request and free of charge, for a request per year, that the data relating to you are processed or not by him.

(iii) Right of Intervention: the right to obtain, on request and free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking, deletion or transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing is not lawful, in particular of incomplete or inaccurate data;

Also, in accordance with the regulations of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, known as the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, the website www.avantgrapho.ro administered by Avant Grapho SRL undertakes to strictly respect the confidentiality of personal data and to present in a clear and transparent manner how to collect and use the data collected through the contact form, as shown in the steps below.

 

Collecting information

 

We collect information when you register on our site. The information gathered includes name, surname, phone number and e-mail address.

 

Use of information

 

Any of the information we collect may be used to:

Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs
Improve our site
Contact by email or phone

E-Commerce Privacy

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal identification information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company, for any reason, without your consent, other than what is necessary to establish a personalized offer according to your needs.

Your personal data will be used only once to establish a personalized offer. If you do not agree with our offer, your contact details will be deleted immediately from our database.

If you want information about your personal information, you can leave us an email at office@avantgrapho.ro and we will return with your request in the shortest possible time.

Disclosure of third parties

We do not sell, negotiate, or transfer to your outside parties your identifiable personal information.

This does not include third parties of trust who participate in the management and administration of the business, as long as the parties agree to keep the confidentiality of this information.

Protecting Information

We will implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Only employees who need to perform a particular task (such as billing or contacting for a personalized offer) have access to personal identification information.

Computers / servers used to store personal identification information are kept in a safe environment.

Why we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies improve access to our site and identify repeated visits. Moreover, our cookies increase the experience of a user by tracking and directing them according to his / her interests.

This use of cookies is in no way related to any personal identification information on our site.


You agree to our privacy policy by ticking the specific box under the contact form.

If you do not agree to our privacy policy, you can contact us at the phone number or you can leave a mail to the email address mentioned on the site, and then you will either agree or not where we can use your personal data.

This is to confirm that you have read and understood the issues mentioned in our privacy policy.